Board of Directors

Home Builders Association of West Florida
2019 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Senior Officers

Alton Lister, Lister Builders, President
Blaine Flynn, Flynn Built, First Vice President
Amy Stachowicz, Saltmarsh, Cleaveland & Gund, Financial Officer/Treasurer
Shelby Johnson, Johnson Construction, Treasurer
Chad Edgar, Truland Homes, Secretary
Bruce Carpenter, Home Mortgage of America, 2nd Vice President
Alex Niedermayer, Underwood Anderson & Associates, 3rdVice President
Charlie Sherrill, SunTrust Bank, Past 2ndVice President
Taylor Longsworth, East Hill Building Design, Immediate Past President
Stephen Moorhead, McDonald, Fleming, Moorhead, Legal Counsel
David Peaden, HBA, Executive Director

Associate Members

Bill Batting, REW Materials
Steve Geci, Geci & Associates Engineers
Laura Gilmore, Fairway Ind. Mortgage
Jill Grove, Pensacola Energy
Jeff Hatch, Gulf Power Company
John Hattaway, Hattaway Home Design
Chris Thomas, Fisher Brown Insurance
Shellie Isakson, Synovus Mortgage Corp.
Pat Kozma, Acme Brick & Tile Company
Rick Lewis, Mobile Lumber
Bill Morrell, Coastal Insulation Company
Ric Nickelsen, SmartBank
Bruce O’Neil, Pensacola Ready Mix USA
David Redmond, Supreme Lending
Marty Rich, University Lending Group, Membership Chair
Brian Richardson, Builders FirstSource
Wilma Shortall, Trustmark Mortgage
Gary Sluder, Gene’s Floor Covering
Paul Stanley, The First Bank
Scott Wagner, Interior/Exterior Building Supply
Doug Whitfield, Doug Whitfield Residential Designer, Cost & Codes Chair

Builder/Developer Members

Beau Bryant, Bluewater Signature Homes
Dax Campbell, Campbell Construction & Company
Christi Colabianchi, Sailwind Construction
Amir Fooladi, Encore Homes
Fred Gunther, Gunther Properties
Robert Harris, Adams Homes
Lowell Larson, Craftsman Homes
Ronnie Johnson, J. Taylor Homes
Ron Mangum, Residential Renovation Company
Mac McCormick, Florida 1stHome Construction
Russ Parris, Parris Construction Company
Karen Pettinato, Pettinato Construction
Lorie Reed, DR Horton
Newman Rodgers, Newman Rodgers Construction
Douglas Russell, R-Squared Construction
Eric Shaffer, Shaffer Construction
David Teague, Timberland Contractors
Marcus Tamper, WCI Communities
Chris Vail, Urban Infill Corporation
Thomas Westerheim, Westerheim Properties

Council Chairs

Mary Weaver, Gulf Coast Insurance, Auxiliary Council Chair
Lindy Hurd, First International Title, Sales & Marketing Chair

Pensacola Association of Realtors Liaison

Keith Furrow, Keith Furrow and Associates Realty

 



© All rights reserved / Pensacola Parade of Homes 2019 • © ALL Parade Homes and Floorplans copyrighted with individual builders. EGraphicDesign