Board of Directors

HBA logo image

Home Builders Association of West Florida
2020 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Senior Officers

Blaine Flynn, Flynn Built, President

Chad Edgar, Truland Homes, Vice President

Josh Peden, Hudson, Peden & Associates, Financial Officer

Dax Campbell, Campbell Construction & Company, Treasurer

Amir Fooladi, Encore Homes, Secretary

Alex Niedermayer, Underwood Anderson & Associates, 2nd Vice President

Marty Rich, University Lending Group, 3rd Vice President

Alton Lister, Lister Builders, Immediate Past President

Bruce Carpenter, Home Mortgage of America, Immediate Past 2nd Vice President

Stephen Moorhead, Moorhead Real Estate Law Group, Legal Council

Associate Members

  • Bill Batting, REW Materials
  • Bill Daniel, Mobile Lumber
  • Steve Geci, Geci & Associates Engineers
  • Laura Gilmore, Fairway Ind. Mortgage
  • Jill Grove, Pensacola Energy
  • Jeff Hatch, Gulf Power Company
  • John Hattaway, Hattaway Home Design
  • Chris Thomas, Fisher Brown Insurance
  • Shellie Isakson, Synovus Mortgage Corp.
  • Bill Morrell, Coastal Insulation Company
  • Ric Nickelsen, SmartBank
  • Sherrie Rutherford, Pensacola Ready Mix USA
  • David Redmond, Supreme Lending
  • Brian Richardson, Builders FirstSource
  • Charlie Sherrill, SunTrust Bank
  • Wilma Shortall, Trustmark Mortgage
  • Gary Sluder, Gene’s Floor Covering
  • Paul Stanley, The First Bank
  • Marcus Tipner, Aegis Exteriors
  • Scott Wagner, Interior/Exterior Building Supply
  • Curtis Wiggins, Wiggins Plumbing

Builder/Developer Members

  • Kim Edgar, Joe-Brad Construction
  • Amir Fooladi, Encore Homes
  • Fred Gunther, Gunther Properties
  • Robert Harris, Adams Homes
  • Lowell Larson, Venture Construction
  • Taylor Longsworth, East Hill Building and Design
  • Ronnie Johnson, J. Taylor Homes
  • Mac McCormick, Florida 1stHome Construction
  • Russ Parris, Parris Construction Company
  • Karen Pettinato, Pettinato Construction
  • Jennifer Reese, Reese Construction Services
  • Newman Rodgers, Newman Rodgers Construction
  • Douglas Russell, R-Squared Construction
  • Eric Shaffer, Shaffer Construction
  • David Teague, Timberland Contractors
  • Chris Vail, Urban Infill Corporation
  • Thomas Westerheim, Westerheim Properties

Council Chairs

  • Lindy Hurd, First International Title, Sales & Marketing Chair
  • Mary Jordan, Gulf Coast Insurance, Tradesmen Education Council Chair
  • Suzanne Pollard-Spann, Gulf Coast Insurance, Membership Chair
  • Doug Whitfield, Doug Whitfield Residential Designer, Cost & Codes Chair